One of the Leading Private Security Companies in Azerbaijan
SIR Group Security Services (SIR GSS) was formed in 2006, to address a gap in the private security market in Azerbaijan for highly trained professionals. SIR GSS offers exceptionally high standards and service levels. Because of our reputation for excellence we have been approached by International Security Companies to represent them in Azerbaijan.
Choosing Our Security Company
Minimizing security risks is essential in today's business environments. Failure to choose the right security partner can result in situations where your assets, property and even the lives of your personnel are placed at risk. We pride ourselves on the knowledge that our members undergo a strict selection and training process based on the methodologies used by specialized units in the Azerbaijan Police and Military.
Our broad blue-chip client base bears testimony to our ability to ensure that our clients' needs are met and their security risks reduced. A broad base of expertise, experience and resources ensures that we deliver the best results attainable for each assignment. The sophisticated skills of our highly qualified team of experts combined with their commitment to excellence further add value and often create additional opportunities for our clients.
Sound Business Ethics
At SIR GSS we will only commit to a potential project or a contract if we know that we can meet and deliver the requirements according to our own unique high standards and service levels. A project will never be accepted unless we are sure that we have the resources to deliver.
We work closely with the official law enforcement agencies and adhere strictly to the letter of the law, a boundary that will never be overstepped. A project will never be accepted from a client who does not conform to the same ethics and principles that we do.
Our Certificates
As market leader, we want more than high quality products.
We also want our production processes to be sustainable. Here you can inform about our certificates from the last years.